Nursing mother: table of nutrition month by month

Nourishing mother's diet by month, table with sample menu

From the first days of life, a newborn baby needs breast milk. Therefore, in order not to hurt her little miracle, the new mother must keep a close eye on her diet. This lactating woman will be helped by specially designed diets.

Lactation compliance – benefit or harm

Feeding mother needs to eat fully and in a balanced way every day.

I, as a doctor, fully agree with this statement. Although the first two months, and especially the first days after delivery, a strict diet is better. After all, the baby is still very weak, and his digestive system is only beginning to work outside the womb. nourishing mother should strictly monitor her diet

All that the mother eats, directly affects the composition of breast milk and as a result on the health of the crumbs. Any failure to comply with the rules can provoke the child:

  • allergy;
  • rash;
  • chair violation;
  • colics;
  • sleep anxiety.

Women need to keep an eye on the quality and freshness of their food. Food poisoning won't do any good to a childbearing weakened body.

As well as to a breastfeeding mother:

  • range. Many breastfeeding women are convinced that they should eat as much as they do for two. Such a diet will bring nothing but excess weight and a stretched stomach;
  • unjustified food restriction. The second mistake of young mothers is too strict a diet for no good reason. If there are no problems with your health and your baby's condition, don't limit yourself to your favorite products.

Pediatrist, the doctor of the highest category E.

Komarowski believes that the nutrition of the breastfeeding mother should be diverse. In his opinion, it is not necessary to limit oneself in foodstuffs, but it is necessary to watch closely the reaction of the infant.

If the crumbs have redness, rash, stool disorders or abdominal pain, the product should be excluded.

Different diets for breastfeeding mothers

Common sense should guide you in choosing a diet during lactation. It is not necessary to drive itself in rigid frameworks without special reasons, but also to use all in a row it is not necessary.

Breast-feeding colic diet

The principle of dieting against colic is to exclude from the diet of the breastfeeding mother anything that can cause discomfort in the tummy of a crumb. To eat often, but little by little – four or five times a day for 100-150 fifty grams at a time.

The intestinal colic is defined as abdominal pain in the baby, which is associated with the adaptation of the gastrointestinal tract crumbs to the new conditions of postpartum development

It is believed that the digestive system of the baby begins to work stably from four months and the colic passes by itself.

For this reason, it is worth eating for the first four to five months after birth.

This diet helps to increase and stabilize lactation, start the process of recovery from childbirth, improve digestion in the baby, and avoid the appearance of colic and other ailments.

It is completely safe and well tolerated thanks to a large list of approved products. Side effects of a diet of colic are virtually zero.

Except in cases of individual intolerance to individual ingredients.

Recommendationed foods and methods of preparation for a diet of colic

Young mother is useful:

  • cooked meat (beef, chicken, turkey, rabbit);
  • Lenten soup without adding legumes and garlic;
  • stewed cabbage. Stew the cabbage without adding salt, spices or sauce. Excessive consumption of this product can cause constipation or diarrhea, as well as meteorism in the baby. Therefore it is possible to eat no more than 200 grams of stewed cabbage at a time and eat it not every day;
  • < oatmeal or buckwheat without adding salt and butter;
  • pasteurized milk, kefir;
  • low-fat cottage cheese (one hundred grams per day);
  • made courgettes;
  • baked goods that do not contain margarine;
  • solid green tea with milk;
  • combination with dried fruit, e.g. dried apples. The woman herself chooses to strain the compote based on her taste preferences.

The stewed cabbage is allowed to the lactating people, but it is not necessary to abuse it

For me the dried fruits from the compote during lactation were a great dessert. I cut them into small pieces and added them to the cottage cheese or porridge.

Purchased products

There is a list of products that can cause discomfort in the baby during breastfeeding:

  • green pickled peas;
  • fresh cabbage of different varieties;
  • cakes, chocolate, honey and other sweets;
  • onions and green onions;
  • sparga, celery, sweet pepper;
  • orange, grapefruit, lemon;
  • Fresh cherry, plum, grapes
  • strong green or black tea, coffee and cocoa;
  • nuts and exotic fruits;
  • fat, smoked, canned, fried;
  • fast-food;
  • alcohol. Even in small doses it causes severe poisoning.

In the course of a diet of colic it is forbidden to eat fresh cabbage salad and green pickled peas, as its ingredients can cause colic and digestive problems in the baby

: Dr. Komarowski's opinion on breastfeeding and colic

I breastfeed my two children up to a year and six months each, adhering to a diet of colic. That's why I disagree with Dr. Komarowski's opinion. This diet not only reduces the likelihood of colic in the baby, but also stabilizes the overall condition of the mother.

Photogallery: Approved and banned foods in the diet from colic

Lean meat in boiled form is a mandatory component of the diet of lactating women Cauliflower can cause colic. Daily consumption of porridge is mandatory for lactating women Young mother is recommended daily consumption of cottage cheese, the fat content of which does not exceed 5% Legumes increase gas production in the intestines Navaristy broths should be prohibited during breastfeeding Any sweets should be significantly limited, and when expressed colic completely excluded

Bluten-free breastfeeding diet

Bluten-free diet is prescribed exclusively by a physician and in order to detect and correct symptoms of celiac disease.Celiac disease is an innate intolerance to gluten-containing products.

The symptomatology of the disease is expressed in:

  • termination of weight gain;
  • stop growth;
  • poor appetite;
  • study with slime;

  • stomach blowing;
  • violence and irritability.

One of the symptoms of celiac disease is the large abdomen and thin extremities

As a rule of thumb, parents will find out when they start to feed their baby with gluten croups, bread, pasta or cookies.

The gluten-free diet principle is to remove gluten-free foods from the diet of mothers and babies. You can eat four or five meals a day. The size of the serving depends on the dish chosen.

Celiac studies have shown that if a woman eats gluten-containing foods from five months after delivery, this reduces the risk of disease by 50% and helps the intestine of the crumbs to adapt and assimilate gluten.

Approved foods

At the time of a gluten-free diet, you can eat:

  • Milk and fermented milk products;
  • Fruits;
  • li> vegetables;

  • berries;
  • eggs;
  • dietary meat: veal, chicken, rabbit and turkey meat;
  • fish;
  • gluten-free cereals: rice, corn, buckwheat;
  • beans: beans, peas, soybean, lentils;
  • nuts.

Vegetables and fruits on a gluten-free diet are allowed almost everything

Milk-free diet during breastfeeding

Children who are allergic to cow's milk protein and their breastfeeding mothers can be transferred to a milk-free diet only by their physician. Appointment of an appropriate diet occurs only after the causes of food allergies have been reliably identified. As a rule, the diet is designed for more than six months.

Recommendationed products

Taboo is mainly applied to products rich in calcium, magnesium, vitamin D and phosphorus during a dairy-free diet. Therefore, it is worth making sure that the mother's milk has enough vitamins and minerals to fill this gap.

In this case, the breastfeeding mother should include the following products in her diet:

  • Lean meat (rabbit, turkey);
  • vegetable oils;
  • crops (corn, buckwheat, rice, millet);
  • fresh herbs (parsley, dill);
  • wholesale bread;
  • various types of cabbage;
  • white-colored fruits and vegetables (green apples, zucchini);
  • other types of milk (coconut, rice).

All products should be introduced gradually, watching the baby's reaction. Also, we must not forget that the daily calorie intake during lactation is 3000-3500 kilocalories. Therefore, in order to produce the necessary amount of milk, you need to eat enough meat and vegetables.

Free diet for breastfeeding women

Many breastfeeding mothers argue about the benefits and harms of salt during lactation. Salt is a wonderful and irreplaceable seasoning for many dishes, but its excessive consumption may not have the best effect on human health.Dietitians believe that the daily intake of five grams of salt is essential for our body, but that excess salt has a negative impact on the functioning of our internal organs.

Fatty deposits are actually the same liquid that lingers in the cells, increasing their size. This results in cellulite and skin flabbiness.

When a woman drinks large amounts of liquid during lactation. This can cause swelling in the area of the legs, face and arms. In such cases, a salt-free diet is recommended: it is not the fatty tissue that is lost during the salt-free diet, but a kilogram of water

This is worth noting at once that the absence of salt for a few days will not help you lose a cardinal weight loss. A salt-free diet is only suitable as a way of relieving the body's body.

Long-term restriction can have a detrimental effect on well-being.

Table: sample menu for breastfeeding women for three days

Source: https://orebenke.info/posle-rodov/pitanie-kormyashhej-mamy/dieta-kormyashhey-mamyi.html

Nourishing mother's nutrition, table by month

Nourishing mother: table of nutrition month by month

In Japan, the UK and other advanced countries, it's written about breastfeeding mothers' diets: “Fully and diversely. It's all right, but in moderation.” In Russia, the attitude to this issue is stricter, the menu in the first months after childbirth provides for strict restrictions in the food that women like and are accustomed to.

In theory, allergen products provoke serious violations in the baby's body, but, according to moms, such cases are recorded less and less often. That doesn't mean “off the diet.” But it is essential that the restrictions in the diet do not make the menu of the lactating woman poor and working only on weight loss.

General principles of nutrition

Breastmilk is the only source of nutrition for a newborn baby in the first 6 months. According to the idea of nature, this product is optimally balanced, so it is normally assimilated by the baby, and trains the gastrointestinal tract to work “as adults. In order to avoid malfunctions in the development of the child's body, the lactating mother's menu should be hypoallergenic and at the same time maximally nutritious.

Daily caloric value of food during breastfeeding doubles, and is in the first 6 months – 2700 Kcal, up to 18 months – 2600 Kcal. That's enough calories to keep the mother alive after childbirth, and to enrich the milk with nutrients.

Serious restrictions in the menu accompany the woman in the first 2 months, while the baby's digestive system is extremely sensitive to complex compounds. The result of dietary disorders during breastfeeding – colic, meteorism, spasms in the baby.

From the third month the list of allowed products is expanded, allowing you to make the menu full and diverse. By this time, the baby's gastrointestinal function stabilizes and is ready to get to know the new products.

Rules for breastfeeding mothers

  • Feeding – 5-6 times a day, with a break of 3 hours (breakfast, lunch, dinner + 2 snacks).
  • Eat half an hour before feeding.
  • Exclusion of fat, fried, marinated, spicy.
  • To keep the drinking mode of 1.5-1.6 liters of liquid per day – tea, compotes, morses.
  • Products are used in boiled form.
  • Preference to fish and lean meat.
  • Vegetables and fruits are better to eat baked or dried. Fresh fruit strengthens the intestinal peristalsis of the baby.
  • The fermentation-producing products – legumes, rye bread, confectionery, cabbage, cucumbers, grapes – are limited.
  • Carbonated beverages are excluded, kvass.
  • Not allowed food that changes the taste and smell of milk – garlic, pepper, onions, spicy spices.
  • Not to purposefully increase the fat content of milk (eat sour cream, butter, cream).

In 6-8 weeks the diet of the breastfeeding mother expands, but new products are introduced carefully, in minimum quantities. The first sample is eaten in the morning and the reaction is monitored 24 hours a day.

Signs of allergies – rash, redness, peeling, stool disturbance, bloated belly. There are rare cases of coughing, difficulty breathing. If the symptoms appear, the introduction of the new product is delayed for a month.

If the baby reacts normally, the new product is left in place, but no portion is added for 3 days. Only if there is no sign of allergies for 72 hours is the basis for a new product to be included in the menu.

Feeding the mother is recommended to keep a diary and monitor the condition of the child daily. Then the factors causing allergies will be detected and neutralized in time.

Mom's diet table by month

Woman's diet expands as the baby's gastrointestinal tract improves. With each month the baby is ready to get acquainted with new food, for training and stabilization of digestive function.

Therefore, a special diet is developed for breastfeeding mothers, which is replenished with innovations every month.

Menu includes safe components, while maintaining the balance of nutrients and required calorie content.

Table for 12 months (dietary sequence)

Periodic productsUnrecommended products

Periodic products/tr>

0-30 days
  • kefir, low-fat cottage cheese
  • oatmeal, buckwheat (porridge only on water);
  • fruits – baked apples;
  • vegetables – cooked;
  • meat – chicken, turkey (+ broths);
  • li>green tea, pure water;

  • brick bread, bread;
  • broths – rosehip, thyme, molasses, mint, nettle.
  • release and yogurt products with additives – flavors, emulsifiers, dyes;
  • manka;
  • chocolate;
  • fatty meats – pork, goose, duck;
  • roasted, salted, pickled, greasy;
  • canned;
  • raw vegetables;
  • citrus/li>
  • strawberries;
  • beans – peas, beans;
  • cow, whole, condensed milk;
  • white, mayonnaise, ketchup;
  • gasification;
  • alcohol;
  • strong tea, coffee;
  • cabbage, cucumbers, tomatoes;
  • Onion, garlic;
  • Sea products;
  • chips, rusks “to beer”.
2-3rd month
  • complete sets of dried fruits;
  • Fruits – apples, pears, watermelon;
  • Berries – cranberries, gooseberries, sea buckthorn (in t. ч. in jam);
  • raw vegetables (grated);
  • millage, yoghurt without additives, sour cream;
  • lightly salted hard cheese;
  • Lean fish;
  • beef, rabbit; by-products;
  • added cereals – millet, pearl, brown and red rice.
3-6th month
  • rye bread (dried bread);
  • gloss;
  • greek nut, cashew;
  • lean pork (300 g.per week);
  • egg;
  • basilica;
  • fruit juices.
6-9th month
  • salmon and sturgeon varieties of fish;
  • Tomatoes, cucumbers;
  • Onion, garlic, legumes (moderately).
9-11th month
  • redis, turnip, cabbage;
  • lemon;
  • honey.

The nursing woman's drinking regimen does not change during the whole lactation period, the norm of 1.5-1.6 liters per day is not violated. In case of lack of liquid in the body, salts and toxins from decay products are retained. Water abuse threatens swelling and over-milk release (the result is lactostasis).

The most difficult thing for a breastfeeding mother is to rebuild in the first month after delivery. By the end of the year, the woman is returning to the usual menu, where citrus fruits, pork, seasonings and seafood are allowed. The kid gets used to the natural food, gastrointestinal tract is developed, and is fully adapted to innovations.

Food in the first month

The postpartum period lasts 1.5-2 months. This time seems to be the most difficult for a woman – hormonal rearrangement, chronic sleep deprivation, pain from birth traumas. An additional stress load is given by a sharp transition to the diet menu in the first month. A measure for breastfeeding mothers is mandatory, as the child's digestive system is extremely sensitive to new products.

If there is a lot of milk coming in, it is better to reduce the volume of liquid consumed to 1 litre. After two weeks, you can add half a glass, until you reach the daily norm (by the end of the first month) of 1.5-1.8 liters. Daily breast massage to avoid stagnation of milk.

Feeding the mother's breastfeeding mother in the first month is not limited to a strict list and depends on the individual portability of products to newborns. Some women eat cabbage, cucumbers from the first days after birth, and the baby reacts calmly, without any signs of allergies. Therefore, the guiding vector in the preparation of the menu – common sense and control of the behavior of the baby.

The number of prohibited products in the GP, which are excluded in the first month of course include honey, citrus fruits, chocolate, eggs, red fruits, confectionery products. Do not use frying, spices, onions and garlic in cooking.

Recommendations in the first month of GB

  • Sour milk breakfasts – cottage cheese, yogurt, ayran (not longer than 48 hours from the date of manufacture);
  • light vegetable soups on chicken broth (exclude soups with beetroot, cucumbers, cabbage);
  • the water porridge – oatmeal, buckwheat;
  • vegetable stew (broccoli, cauliflower, zucchini, carrot);
  • it is allowed to add greens – dill, parsley, green salad;
  • from the fifth day – boiled chicken;
  • by the end of the month it is allowed to taste low-fat fish – cod, hake, perch;
  • Preference in liquids is pure water (50% of the daily volume), green tea with melissa and mint, broths of rosehip and cranberries.

Mineral water is excluded, as are other carbonated beverages. It is recommended that the dishes are cooked with a limited salt content. By the end of the second week, the breastfeeding mother can gradually try new foods, tracking the reaction of her baby. However, if parents have an history of allergic reactions, the child is also likely to be 70% sensitive to the innovations. In this case, the menu of the first month is strictly adhered to, expanding carefully from the middle of the second month.

Table

Authorized productFats, dCarbohydrates, d/strong>Calorie, caloriesVegetables

tr>

Fruits and berriesGroup Bread

/tr>

ConditioningDairy productstd>Smethane 10%Meat and poultryLax fish

/tr>

Fats
Broccoli2.80.46.634
Color cabbage2.50.34.230
Cardboard2.00.416.377
Carrots1,30,16,230
Zucchini0.60.34.624
Pumpkin10.14.422
Apples0.40.49.847
Apples baked0.50.443.6169
Pears0.40.310.347
Drain0.70.2811.446
Banana0.40.32389
Cherry0.80.21152
Hopper0.90.61144
Dried fruits2.40.569277
Malky101.365.4313
Oat16.27.650367
Bitter12.63.357.1308
Serial11.53.367342
Pis (not polished)8174337
Cone9.31.167315
Wheat10.81.370334
Tselnograin14.54.647288
High92.236217
Galetas9.73.266390
Pastila0.577312
Merengi16.64.266385
Sefir0.580330
Marmalade0.180320
Varennier0.30.363280
Milk up to 2.5%2.82.54.753
Kefir up to 2.5%2.82.5453
2.7103.9120
Acidophilin 2.5%2.82.53.850
Razhenka 2.5%2.92.54.24
Non-carbonated Ayran1.11.51.424
Yogurt (without additives)3.33.56.880
Crude solid2127320
Third175-92120-150
Cinnamon1818.1240
Turkey19.522270
Rabbit21.211183
Telatin19.7297
Beef18.616218
Swine low-fat (from month 8)1527305
Trask160.669
Okun18.50.982
Heck16.62.286
Cream oil172.51.4662

Source: https://KormiGrudyu== sync, corrected by elderman == sync, corrected by elderman ==

Monthly diet of the breastfeeding mother

Nourishing mother: monthly diet table

All people are very different. Someone strict dull diet in the period of feeding is absolutely unknown, and someone has to limit themselves for many months.

The impact of the mother's diet on the health of the baby has not been told only by the lazy, so every mother tries to make it up in the most correct way.

Help with this can be a small cheat sheet, which will sign the nutrition of the breastfeeding mother by months in the table.

How to correctly feed a breastfeeding mother's diet

Peasibility, caution and observation are the three main principles that should guide a mother in introducing new products into her diet during the lactation period. A diary helps a lot, where all the new food and the child's reaction to it are written down.

Interimine new dishes in the menu for each day should be strictly in turn - no more than one in 2-3 days. This will allow us to determine exactly what the baby's reaction was to. Begins with the least dangerous products in terms of allergies, timed to coincide with the "novelty" for the morning meal. The first time you need to eat a very small portion, carefully following the reaction of the child in the next 2-3 days.

Read in our article details about the allowed products in the GP and the rules of their introduction into my mother's diet.

Menu for breastfeeding mother on Komarovskogo differs greater freedom, compared to the official strict recommendations. The famous doctor thinks that a mother can eat whatever she wants, but be sure to keep moderation and monitor the reaction of the crumbs. At the same time, he recommends that the following products be excluded from the menu:

  • spices and spices (including onions, garlic);
  • Smoked meats, pickles, marinades, sausages;
  • exotic vegetables and fruits;
  • dressing and sauces - mayonnaise, adjika, ketchup, etc.д.;
  • condensed milk, products with a high content of dyes, flavors and preservatives;
  • macaron (many).

Doctor believes that the list of healthy allowed foods allows a mother to eat in a variety of ways and with no harm to herself or her baby.

Formal nutrition of a breastfeeding mother is a guarantee of her health and full development, as well as a basis for her well-being in the future. Of course, adult health is mostly influenced by lifestyle, but it is the period of GP that lays the foundation for immunity, mental development, and allergic reactions.

This is why many paediatricians recommend that a breastfeeding mother's diet table be followed for months, especially in the first half of the year. It will minimize the risk of allergies and various toxins and other harmful substances entering your baby's body.

Read about the hypoallergenic diet in GV.

This table shows the products recommended and not recommended by pediatricians in GV. To find out what kind of food to enter in which month is allowed, read below.

In the first month

Organism of newborn babies is very sensitive to any irritants, so breastfeeding in the first month, while the baby adapts to the new conditions, requires strict supervision from the mother.

No, therefore, there are many more forbidden products for breastfeeding mothers at this time than allowed:

  • Maybe:
    • Vegetable broths without roasting;
    • cooked or baked turkey meat, rabbit;
    • lean fish (hake, carp, cod);
    • dried fruits;
    • fragmented milk products (ryazhenka, cottage cheese, raw cheese);
    • Buckwheat and oatmeal;
    • green fruits and vegetables, better baked, stewed or boiled;
    • wholesale bread, crackers, biscuits;
    • home marshmallows or pastels.
  • Hen eggs - no more than 1 in 3-7 days, depending on the reaction of the child;
  • cow's milk (can be replaced by goat's milk);
  • macaron;
  • biscuits.
  • Exclude from the diet
    • mushrooms;
    • irra, seafood, red fish.
    • products causing increased gas production - cabbage, beans, celery;
    • pastits, sausages, sausages, soft cheese;
    • allergenic products - red fruits, berries and vegetables, citruses, chocolate;
    • coffee, cocoa, strong tea;
    • confectionery - candy, cakes, creams;
    • nuts.
  • Sometimes this table can be supplemented by other products as well, as recommended by the pediatrician who watches the baby and mother.

    In the GP, especially in the first month, you need to be prepared for the fact that a negative reaction of the infant can occur in absolutely anything and it is simply impossible to predict it. So you just have to follow the general rules and be sensitive to the child's prompts.

    In the second month of pregnancy

    Feeding a breastfeeding mother in the second month of life becomes more varied than in 1 month. It is gradually introducing new products into its diet. However, the child usually suffers from colic at this time. Therefore, gaseous products should still be avoided.

    In the first months after delivery, the baby's body undergoes a period of adaptation to the new way of eating. His immune system learns to fight with the "enemies" and load it too much, otherwise the baby simply can not cope. That's why the diet for the second month is still pretty strict. Although the list of products is slightly extended to the joy of the mother

    • Mam from the second month can be entered with caution:
      • beekeeper (lean, possibly with tomato juice);
      • raw fruit, best of all homemade;
      • home jam.
    • Still not allowed to eat such foods to the mother:
      • whole raw cow's milk and fatty sour cream;
      • baked goods and confectionery;
      • strong tea, coffee, cocoa and chocolate.

    Usually for 2 months it is more or less clear whether the baby has a tendency to eat allergic reactions to food, and many mothers start to eat more easily. However, caution is still necessary - at this time, the baby continues to colic, and the mother needs to make the task of the digestive system as easy as possible crumbs. That's why you shouldn't start daring experiments with food so early.

    In the third to fourth month

    My breastfeeding mother gets a little richer for 3 months. You can add nuts (walnuts, cedars, almonds, peanuts and pistachios are not recommended), starting with a quarter of a kernel or one small grain. The daily rate is about 2-3 walnut kernels. They should be treated with caution because nuts often cause allergies.

    After 3 months, children usually have a period of colic, so the mother can feel more comfortable at the table, because the gastrointestinal tract of her crumbs, finally, more or less adapted to new life. Now his body is stronger, so the reactions to new products are likely to be much weaker.

    Feeding a breastfeeding mother in 3 months may look like this:

    • May be included in the menu:
      • Freshly squeezed juices and morses (made of pumpkin, apple, beetroot or carrot) - no more than a glass a day;
      • pervatory and wheat porridge;
      • li>fresh onions in small quantities;

      • tomatoes and cucumbers from their beds;
      • cooked vegetables (beetroot, pumpkin, carrot).
    • with caution in three months:
      • meat broths;
      • red and orange vegetables (preferably boiled) - aubergines, radishes, sweet peppers;
      • fresh fruit and berries (apricots, cherries, plums, peaches), watermelons and melons;
    • the list of banned products remains generally the same.

    In 4 months, the diet does not undergo significant changes. Mom continues to enter allowed products little by little:

    • Momentarily add to the menu:
      • Fried meat - no more than once a week;
      • the corn, rice porridge;
      • chicken meat;
      • baked meat (the main thing is not to overdo it with roasting);
      • a few spices - not the hottest and spiciest;
      • some non-spiciest dressing, such as sour cream sauce, borscht tomato;
    • With care:
      • Wider assortment of juices and compotes, also 1 cup a day, observing the reaction of the child;
      • to allowed berries can be added blueberries and currants.
    • The fourth month still does not allow entry into the menu:
      • chocolate, cocoa,
      • citruses and other exotic products;
      • strong tea and coffee;
      • fatty meat and other products previously banned.

    If you really want something citrus fruity, maybe your body lacks vitamin C. In this case, it is possible to find a safe replacement for oranges and lemons, e.g. hips decoctions.

    In the fifth to sixth month

    In 5-6 months, many babies are given complementary foods, so the impact of Mom's diet becomes even less noticeable.

    • Maybe:
      • more juices - both in terms of "material" and quantity;
      • growths;
      • ris;
    • Carefully:
      • smoked and canned foods (also in moderate quantities, homemade);
      • deliveries and sweets;
      • cow's milk.
    • Nelzya:
      • citruses, grapes;
      • chocolate and cocoa;
      • strong tea;
      • garlic;

    In general, most of the banned products in the fifth to sixth month continue to be banned, although some of them can be tried cautiously. If the child has a negative reaction, the product is put off for another month.

    After half a year

    After the baby turns 6 months old, a mother can eat almost freely if she is not allergic. At 7 months of breastfeeding, the following table works:

    • Multi:
      • Less fat pork;
      • roasted but not too fatty dishes.
    • Carefully:
      • pulses;
      • red fish, seafood (boiled);
      • nuts, citruses and exotic fruits;
      • chocolate;
      • med;
      • garlics.
    • Nelzya:
      • citruses and chocolate in large quantities;
      • purchased canned food in large quantities;
      • alcohol;
      • fatty food.

    These recommendations are also relevant in 8 months of breastfeeding. All new products are still being introduced one by one and gradually. At this time, you can try again those products that have not gone before. Since breastfeeding is now combined with complementary feeding, you need to take turns introducing new dishes in your mother's and baby's menus in order to understand exactly what the reaction was.

    Feeding in the second year

    The healthy eating pyramid is especially important in GV.

    After the year, the mother can safely return to the usual diet. The list of permitted breastfeeding products at this time already allows for everything that was previously prohibited. Except for the alcohol. However, it's still worth adhering to moderation and introducing new foods gradually.

    The best way to continue to eat properly and in a balanced way is to use the list of foods that were previously allowed as a basis. After all, this diet has had a beneficial effect not only on the health of the baby, but also on the state of the mother.

    Of course, sometimes it is difficult to refuse your favorite treats, but breast-feeding does not last forever, so you can tolerate a little. After all, the health of the baby depends on it!

    Nursing mother's diet by months Link to the main publication

    Source: https://ProGrudnoe.ru/osnovy/pitanie-kormyashhej-mamy-po-mesyacam.html

    Feeding to the breastfeeding mother by month: table. Menu, breastfeeding mother's diet

    Nourishing mother: monthly feeding table

    Approved foods

    Which foods should be preferred and which should be avoided during breastfeeding? That's a question a lot of ladies are worried about. After all, everyone knows that the baby's health depends not only on the night's sleep, but also the general condition of the mother. So, what can you eat without fear immediately after delivery and during the first months?

    1. Meat. It must be in the breastfeeding mother's diet. Okay, the best thing to do first is to eat chicken, turkey. Later on, you can put cattle meat into the diet. The food should be boiled, steamed or steamed or stewed. Fried meat is not recommended for consumption at this time.
    2. Fish. It is also a very healthy food product, which is necessary for the growth and development of the baby. So, in the first month, a woman should eat exclusively low-fat fish - it can be cod, pike-perch, pollock. Later you can try other fish.
    3. Milk products. They should also be eaten regularly. However, the preference should be given to the sourpuss, the cottage cheese in the first month of life crumbs. Next, you can introduce yoghurt, yogurt and kefir into your mother's diet (they are fatter and therefore heavier for your baby). You shouldn't mix these products with sugar, honey, jam. In this case, they easily cause gas formation and colic in the child. With regard to milk, it should be drunk in limited quantities (previously it was considered a mandatory foodstuff for the nursing mother).
    4. Croup porridge. They're not only good for Mom, they're good for the baby. It is better to cook them by prolonged cooking in an oven or on low heat in a pot with a thick bottom. Cream, cream, sour cream or butter can be added to the porridge for the taste of it.
    5. When looking at what you can and cannot eat for the nursing mother, it is necessary to say about eggs. It's a healthy food product. However, only quail eggs can be eaten by a nursing mother in the first three weeks. You can try chicken later. But remember that they can cause allergies in the baby.
    6. Vegetables. They're definitely good for Mom and the baby. However, there are many nuances here. First of all, it should be said that it is forbidden to eat them raw. Also, first you need to abandon legumes, beetroot, radish, turnips, onions, garlic, cabbage, tomatoes, cucumbers. Some of these products cause increased gas formation, some - allergic reactions.
    7. Fruits. We need to give up red fruit and berries. Also, in the first months of your baby's life, you need to heat them up and clean them from their skin.
    8. Nuts. It is possible to eat in moderate quantities walnuts, almonds, hazelnuts.
    9. Bread. Fresh bakery products can cause gassing. So it's better not to take them. You can eat dry biscuits, dried bread (but in moderate quantities), bread without any fear.

    What exactly should the feeding of a nursing mother be like in the first months of her life? What can we eat at this time? At least the first three days of life of the baby and mother should spend in the hospital.

    That's where you should see what to eat properly. After all, in a hospital food will be exclusively dietetic and allowable for nursing mothers. The same principle applies to eating at home.

    So what can you eat without fear?

    • Light soups on vegetable broth.
    • Cooked meats, low-fat fish.
    • Harnish: cereal cereals, mashed potatoes, zucchini.
    • Dried bread.
    • Ot raw fruits and vegetables is better to give up for the time being. You can eat baked apples without any danger.
    • Desserts: low-fat cottage cheese, biscuits.
    • You can drink loose black tea, compotes (not from red berries).

    This is all you can eat without fear at this time. However, don't be upset, as a strict diet will only benefit the mother and child. The baby won't worry about everything related to food, and the breastfeeding mother will slowly begin to recover after childbirth.

    Second and third month of a child's life

    So, feeding the breastfeeding mother: the second month of a crumb's life.

    At this time it is possible to try soups on meat broths, fresh fruits and vegetables are added to the diet (not red varieties, because they can cause allergies in crumbs).

    You can treat yourself with a piece of fresh bread, baked goods (in moderate quantities). Pasta, raw cheese and sour cream are also allowed at this time. You can try to eat stewed cabbage, stewed onions, herbs.

    Attention: When considering the feeding of a nursing mother by months, it is worth remembering that by about three months of life, a woman should return to her usual diet as much as possible.

    It is worth remembering that no animal in the world does not change its diet during feeding. But there is also one "but" in this statement.

    This applies only to those women who have always led a healthy lifestyle and eaten extremely healthy foods.

    Fourth to seventh month of baby's life

    With regard to the diet of the lactating mother by months, it must be said that after three months, a woman can try everything she is used to (completely eliminating harmful foods). Thus, it is possible to eat fresh onions, add various spices, drink herbal teas (however, it is not recommended to abuse them as they may cause allergic reactions).

    Seventh to twelfth month

    By the first year of life, a breastfeeding mother can fully return to her normal diet. Thus, it is possible to gradually introduce such previously banned foodstuffs as legumes, citrus fruits, natural chocolate, garlic, honey, pork and other fatty meats.

    Feeding table

    Finding out what the feeding mother's diet should be like by months, the table is what you can provide as a small output. After all, it will make it easier for women to understand what they can eat.

    First week

    Cartes, zucchini - boiled, soup on vegetable broth, boiled beef, dried bread, baked apples.

    First month

    Pipes, baked or boiled vegetables, buckwheat, sour milk, kefir, biscuits, compotes.

    Second month

    Meat broths, cottage cheese, rice, nuts, wheat porridge, fruit berries (not red).

    Three Months

    Smethane, cream, most vegetables, herbs, dried fruits, and raw cheese.

    Fourth - twelfth month

    Feeding mom can go back to a full diet (if it does not contain harmful food).

    On the need for a diet

    Feeding the breastfeeding mother by months, the table is clear. However, it is worth mentioning when it is better for a woman to follow a strict diet

    Поделиться:
    Нет комментариев

      Добавить комментарий

      Ваш e-mail не будет опубликован. Все поля обязательны для заполнения.